Committees

Advisory Committee

Chair

Tadahiro Takigawa
Japan ALITECS Corporation

Members

Naoya Hayashi
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Morihisa Hoga
Japan National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Toshiyuki Horiuchi
Japan Tokyo Denki University
Masanori Komuro
Japan
Masao Otaki
Japan
Masato Shibuya
Japan Tokyo Polytechnic University
Yoshio Tanaka
Japan D2S Inc. and D2S K. K.

Organizing Committee

Chair

Takeo Watanabe
Japan University of Hyogo

Vice Chair

Masaru Nakagawa
Japan Tohoku University

Members

Akihiko Ando
Japan Toshiba Memory Corporation
Uwe Behringer
Germany UBC Microelectronics
Junko Collins
Japan SEMI Japan
Brian J. Grenon
USA RAVE LLC
Hideaki Hamada
Japan HTL Co. Japan Ltd.
Eiichi Hoshino
Japan Nikon Corporation
Hideaki Mitsui
Japan HOYA Corporation
Hiroyuki Miyashita
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Junji Miyazaki
Japan ASML Japan Co., Ltd.
Warren Montgomery
USA Irresistible Materials
Hiroaki Morimoto
Japan Toppan Printing Co., Ltd.
Kazuyuki Suko
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Kiyohito Yamamoto
Japan Canon Inc.
Anto Yasaka
Japan Hitachi High-Tech Science Corporation

Auditor

Ichiro Kagami
Japan Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Yoji Tonooka
Japan Toppan Printing Co., Ltd.

Program Committee

Chair

Akihiko Ando
Japan Toshiba Memory Corporation

Vice Chair

Tsukasa Abe
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Yutaka Kodera
Japan Toppan Printing Co., Ltd.

Members

Hajime Aoyama
Japan Nikon Corporation
Minako Azumi
Japan Nikon Corporation
Peter Buck
USA Mentor Graphics Corporation
Thomas Faure
USA GLOBALFOUNDRIES Corporation
Kazuyuki Hagiwara
Japan D2S K. K.
Manabu Hakko
Japan Canon Inc.
Tetsuo Harada
Japan University of Hyogo
Terumasa Hirano
Japan HOYA Corporation
Franklin Kalk
USA Toppan Photomasks. Inc.
Takashi Kamikubo
Japan NuFlare Technology, Inc.
Izak Kapilevich
USA Applied Materials
Bryan Kasprowicz
USA Photronics
Kokoro Kato
Japan Nihon Synopsys G.K.
Yusuke Kawano
Japan Renesas Electronics Corporation
Byung-Gook Kim
Korea Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd
Taiichi Kiuchi
Japan JEOL Ltd.
Yosuke Kojima
Japan Toppan Printing Co., Ltd.
Masaaki Koyama
Japan Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
Yasuyuki Kushida
Japan Mie Fujitsu Semiconductor Limited
John Lin
Taiwan Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd.
Junji Miyazaki
Japan ASML Japan Co., Ltd.
Yoshinori Nagaoka
Japan KLA-Tencor Japan Ltd.
Patrick Schiavone
France ASELTA Nanographics
Tsutomu Shoki
Japan HOYA Corporation
Yasunari Sohda
Japan Hitachi, Ltd.
Kiwamu Takehisa
Japan Lasertec Corporation
Kenichi Tokunaga
Japan TowerJazz Panasonic Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Masami Yonekawa
Japan Canon Inc.
Shingo Yoshikawa
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Guojing Zhang
USA Intel Corporation

Steering Committee

Chair

Kazuyuki Suko
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.

Vice Chair

Takashi Kamo
Japan Toshiba Memory Corporation
Kiwamu Takehisa
Japan Lasertec Corporation

Members

Tsukasa Abe
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Akihiko Ando
Japan Toshiba Memory Corporation
Junji Hirumi
Japan Mie Fujitsu Semiconductor Limited
Kunihiro Hosono
Japan Renesas Electronics Corporation
Kokoro Kato
Japan Nihon Synopsys G.K.
Yutaka Kodera
Japan Toppan Printing Co., Ltd.
Toshio Konishi
Japan Toppan Printing Co., Ltd.
Yasutaka Morikawa
Japan Dai Nippon Pringing Co., Ltd.
Naoki Nishida
Japan HOYA Corporation
Teruaki Noguchi
Japan JEOL Ltd.
Nobuyuki Yoshioka
Japan Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.
Shusuke Yoshitake
Japan NuFlare Technology, Inc.
PAGE
TOP